• Meet the Team

     This page tells you about the staff and class structure at All Saints for 2016-17.  The details of classes are below along with profiles of teachers and assistants.

    Staff at All Saints 2016-17

     Senior Leadership Team:

    Mrs Jenny Marshall    (Headteacher)
     
    Mrs Kate Tuttle              (Deputy Headteacher,
                                                Maths Co & lower KS2 lead)

    Mrs Amy Vickerman    (EYFS Lead and SENCo EYFS/KS1)

    Miss  Kaila Handley     (Literacy Co and KS1 Lead)
    Miss Kerrie White         (SENCo and upper KS2 lead)

     

    CLASS STRUCTURE FOR 2016-17

     

     Foundation Stage and  Key Stage 1

     

    Class
    Year
    Staff
    Gruffalo

     

     

     

    Handa

    FS

     

     

     

    FS

    Mrs Amy Vickerman
    Supported  by
    Mrs Vicki Winfield and Miss Aliyah Smith

    Miss Azmina Patel

    Supported by

    Mrs Faye Norton, Miss Annie Sansome/Miss Aime Harrison

     

    Elmer
    Y 1
    Mr Tom Dandolo
    Supported by
    Miss Becky Puglia
    Barnardo
    Yr 1/2
    Mrs   Helen Arnold
    Supported by:  
    Mrs  Alison Waistell & Mrs Tracey Flude Hackett
     Dahl
    Yr 2
    Miss Kaila Handley
    Supported by:
    Mrs Janice Adams
         
     

      Key Stage 2

    Class
    Year
    Staff
    Parks
    Yr 3
    Mrs Kate TuttleSupported   by:  Mrs Pinky Chana. Mrs  Morris covers Mrs Tuttle’s Deputy Head Teacher day on  Wednesdays
    Hockney 
     
     

     

     

    JKRowling
     
    Yr 3/4
     
     

     

     

    Y4
    Mrs   Helen Gamble/Mrs Beverly Morris (Job share)
    Supported  by:  Mrs Jo   Tansey &  Mrs Emma Roberts

     

     

     

    Miss Claire Bee
    Supported by: Miss Ewa Wach
    Mandela
     
     

     

     

    Cavell
    Yr 5
     
     

     

     

    Y5/6
    Mrs Alison Fraser
    Supported by: Mrs Louise Cooper & Miss Ellie Craven
     
     
     
     
    Miss Sam Jackson
    Supported by: Mrs Jo Collison, Mr Luke Astle and Miss Micky Wade
    Lineker 
    Yr 6
    Miss Kerrie White
    Supported by: Mrs Michele Cording, Mrs Julia Moore
    Darwin Base (Nurture Unit)
    Class Prime
    (ASD Hub)
    Yr2-5
     
    FS-Y6
    Managed and Supported byMrs Julia Moore & Mr Luke Astle
     
    Managed by Mr Wayne Harrison
    Supported by Mrs Emma Roberts, Miss Ellie Craven and Mrs Tracey Flude Hackett

     

    Well-being and Nurture Support   Staff

     

    Family Link Workers:                        Mrs Lynne Bradshaw,   Mrs Julia Moore

    Learning Mentors:                               Mrs   Julia Moore and Mr Luke Astle,

    Mrs Emma Roberts,

    Mrs  Tracey Flude Hackett

    and Miss  Ellie craven

    Counsellor                                               Miss Michelle Seabrooke

     

    Sports and Activities
    Mrs   Faye Norton: Dance & Gymnastics Instructor and Sports Leader
    Sports   Coach: Mr Elliott Chambers

     

    Please view our staff profiles below:

     

     

     

     

     

     

    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mrs Jenny Marshall
    • Headteacher
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mrs Kate Tuttle
    • Deputy Head and Maths Leader, and lower KS2 lead. Class Teacher for parks, Year 3.
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Miss Kaila Handley
    • Literacy and KS1 Leader, and RE leader. Class Teacher for Class Dahl, Yr2
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mrs Amy Vickerman
    • Class Teacher for Class Gruffalo, FS. Foundation Stage Leader, SENCo for EYFS and KS1 and Curriuculm Leader for Geography
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Miss Kerrie White
    • Class Teacher for Class Lineker and is our KS2 SENCo and Upper KS2 Lead. Miss White is also our Designated teacher for Looked After Children and is the Curriculum Leader for PSHE and Healthy Schools
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mrs Alison Fraser
    • Class Teacher for Class Mandela, Year5. Curriculum Leader for Art, Design, Dance and Music.
    • IMG_0388
    • Mrs Beverly Morris
    • Class teacher for Class Hockney with Mrs Gamble. Mrs Morris is also our Computing leader
    • IMG_0448
    • Mrs Helen Arnold
    • Class Teacher for Class Barnardo Y1/2 and is our Curriculum leader for Science and IPC Co-ordinator
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mrs Helen Gamble
    • Job Share in Class Hockney with Mrs Morris, and is our drama specialist and History leader
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mr Tom Dandalo
    • Class Teacher for Class Elmer, Y1 and our PS and Sports leader
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Miss Claire Bee
    • Class teacher , Class JKRowling Year 4
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Miss Sam Jackson
    • Class teacher for Class Cavell
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mrs Julia Moore
    • Family Link Worker, Learning Mentor and Teaching Assistant managing Class Darwin
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mrs Lynne Frith
    • Family Link Worker, Teaching Assistant
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mr Luke Astle
    • Forest School Specialist,Learning Mentor and Teaching Assistant Class Hockney and in Class Darwin
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Miss Alison James
    • Teaching Assistant Class Barnardo, Communication Champion
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mrs Rebecca Puglia
    • Teaching Assistant Class Elmer
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mrs Pinky Chana
    • Teaching Assistant Class Parks
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mrs Jo Tansey
    • Teaching Assistant Class Hockney
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mrs Louise Cooper
    • Teaching Assistant Class Mandela
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Miss Ewa Wach
    • Teaching Assistant Class JK Rowling
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Miss Emma Roberts
    • Teaching Assistant Class Hockney
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mrs Janice Adams
    • Teaching Assistant Class Dahl
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mr Elliott Chambers
    • Sports Apprentice
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mrs Faye Norton
    • Sports leader (Dance and Gymnastics) and Teaching Assistant Class Gruffalo
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mrs Elaine Thompson
    • Pre-school Leader
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mrs Wendy Cookson
    • Pre-school Assistant and SENCO
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Miss Annie Sansome
    • Pre-school Assistant and Teaching Assistant Class Gruffalo
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Miss Hannah Mackness
    • Teaching Assistant Class Barnardo
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mr David Jeffrey
    • Bursar and School Business Manager
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mrs Debbie Burgess
    • Administration Assistant
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mrs Emma Hartley
    • Administration Assistant
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Miss Hannah Tansley
    • Administration Assistant
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mr Trevor Perkins
    • Premisies Officer
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Miss Gemma Cochrane
    • Mid-day Supervisor
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mrs Janet Carbro
    • Mid-day Supervisor
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mrs Janet Bryan
    • Mid-day Supervisor
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mrs Ann Waddington
    • Mid-day Supervisor
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mrs Carole Goodger
    • Mid-day Supervisor
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Ms Jo White
    • Mid-day Supervisor
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mrs Susan Gardner
    • Mid-day Supervisor
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mrs Karen Clayton
    • School Cleaner & Mid-day Supervisor
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mrs Helen Winn
    • School Cleaner
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mrs Helen Limmage
    • School Cleaner
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mrs Debbie Fretter
    • School Cleaner
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Miss Melissa Moore
    • School Cleaner
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mrs Vicky Winfield
    • Nursery Nurse
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Miss Ellie Craven
    • Language Development Support
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Miss Aliyah Smith
    • Teaching Assistant (Apprentice)
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Miss Ella Lee
    • Teaching Assistant (Dyslexia) Class Cavell
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Miss Azmina Patel
    • Class Teacher for Class Handa
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mrs Suzanna Ahktar
    • Inclusve Play Leader
    Healthy Schools Activemark 2008 London 2012