• -Meet the Team

     This page tells you about the staff and class structure at All Saints for 2018-19.  The details of classes are below along with profiles of teachers and assistants.

    Staff at All Saints 2018-19

     Senior Leadership Team:

    Mrs Kate Tuttle  Acting Headteacher

    Mrs Amy Vickerman   Acting Deputy Headteacher  EYFS Lead

    Miss  Kaila Handley    Literacy Co & LKS2 lead

    Miss Kerrie White   SENCo and upper KS2 lead

     

    Class Structure 2018-19.

    Class Year Group/s Teacher Teaching Assistants/s
    Gruffalo FS Mrs Vickerman/Miss Crane Mrs Winfield and Miss Smith
    Handa FS and Y1 Mrs Arnold Miss Puglia
    Elmer Y1 and Y2 Mr Dandolo Mrs Flude-Hacket
    Dahl Y2 Mrs Beresford Miss James
    Parks Y3 Miss Jackson Mrs Adams
    JK Rowling Y3 and Y4 Miss Handley Mrs Chana
    Mandela Y4 and Y5 Mrs Fraser Mrs Cooper
    Cavell Y5 and Y6 Mr Overfield-Shaw Mrs Cording
    Lineker Y6 Miss White and Mrs Collison Mrs Tansey

    Well-being and Nurture Support Staff

    Footsteps Staff:                 Mr Idowu-Reed – Class Teacher

                                                      Mrs Moore – HLTA

                                                     Miss Harrison – TA

     

    Family Link Worker:      Mrs Frith

     

    Learning Mentors:               Mr Thomas, Mrs Roberts,  Mrs Casey, Miss Webb and Miss Craven.

     

    Counsellor:                         Miss Michelle Seabrooke

     

     

     

    Sports and Activities

    Sports Coach:  Mr Elliott Chambers

     

    Please view our staff profiles below:

     

     

     

     

     

     

    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mrs Kate Tuttle
    • Acting Headteacher, DSL
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mrs Amy Vickerman
    • Acting Deputy Headteacher, DSL, Class Teacher for Class Gruffalo, FS. Foundation Stage Leader, SENCo for EYFS and KS1 and Curriuculm Leader for Geography
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Miss Kaila Handley
    • DSL, Literacy and RE leader. Class Teacher for Class JK Rowling, Year 3/Year 4
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Miss Kerrie White
    • Class Teacher for Class Lineker and is our KS2 SENCo and Upper KS2 Lead. Miss White is also our Designated teacher for Looked After Children and is the Curriculum Leader for PSHE and Healthy Schools
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Miss Jo Crane
    • Class Teacher for Class Gruffalo
    • IMG_0448
    • Mrs Helen Arnold
    • Class Teacher for Class Handa FS/Y1, KS1 leader and is our Curriculum leader for Science and IPC Co-ordinator
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mr Tom Dandalo
    • Class Teacher for Class Elmer Year 1/Year 2, KS1 leader and our PS and Sports leader
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mrs Georgina Beresford
    • Class Teacher for Class Dahl Year 2
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Miss Sam Jackson
    • Class teacher for Class Parks Year 3
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mrs Alison Fraser
    • Class Teacher for Class Mandela, Year 5. Curriculum Leader for Art, Design, Dance and Music.
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mr David Overfield-Shaw
    • Class Teacher for Class Cavell Year 5/Year 6
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mrs Jo Collinson
    • Class Teacher for Class Lineker Year 6
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mr Tunde Idowu-Reed
    • Footsteps - Class Teacher
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mrs Julia Moore
    • Footsteps - HTLA
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Miss Aime Harrison
    • Footsteps - Teaching Assistant
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mrs Lynne Frith
    • Family Link Worker, Teaching Assistant
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mr Ben Thomas
    • Forest School Specialist and Teaching Assistant/Learning Mentor
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Miss Emma Roberts
    • Teaching Assistant/Learning Mentor
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Miss Ewa Casey
    • Learning Mentor
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Miss Ellie Craven
    • Learning Mentor
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Miss Sarah Webb
    • Learning Mentor
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mr Elliott Chambers
    • Sports Coach
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mrs Vicky Winfield
    • Nursery Nurse Class Gruffalo
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Miss Aliyah Smith
    • Teaching Assistant Class Gruffalo
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mrs Rebecca Puglia
    • Teaching Assistant Class Handa
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mrs Flude-Hacket
    • Teaching Assistant for Class Elmer
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Miss Alison James
    • Teaching Assistant Class Dahl
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mrs Janice Adams
    • Teaching Assistant Class Parks
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mrs Pinky Chana
    • Teaching Assistant Class JK Rowling
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mrs Louise Cooper
    • Teaching Assistant Class Mandela
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mrs Michele Cording
    • Teaching Assistant for Class Cavell
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mrs Jo Tansey
    • Teaching Assistant Class Lineker
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mrs Elaine Thompson
    • Pre-school Leader
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mrs Wendy Cookson
    • Pre-school Assistant and SENCO
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Miss Annie Sansome
    • Pre-school Assistant
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mrs Emma Hartley
    • School Business Manager
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mrs Louise Hamilton
    • Administration Assistant
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Miss Melissa Moore
    • Administration Assistant
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mr Mark Pearson
    • Premises Officer
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mrs Suzanna Ahktar
    • Inclusive Play Leader - Mrs Ahktar is currently on maternity leave
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mrs Stacey Chamberlain
    • Inclusive Play Leader (Maternity Cover)
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mrs Janet Carbro
    • Mid-day Supervisor
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mrs Janet Bryan
    • Mid-day Supervisor
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mrs Ann Waddington
    • Mid-day Supervisor
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mrs Carole Goodger
    • Mid-day Supervisor
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Ms Jo White
    • Mid-day Supervisor
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mrs Susan Gardner
    • Mid-day Supervisor
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Miss Gemma Cochrane
    • School Cleaner & Mid-day Supervisor
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mrs Karen Clayton
    • School Cleaner & Mid-day Supervisor
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Mrs Debbie Fretter
    • School Cleaner
    • No Image Currently Available
    • Vacancy
    • Footsteps School Cleaner
    -->